null

Privacy Policy

Hammer Lane Pty Ltd (the distributor of "IceMule Coolers" in Australia and New Zealand) is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

Most aspects of this website can be viewed without providing personal information. However, to order products from the website, you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but is not limited to your name, delivery/billing address, and preferred contact details.

Sharing and disclosure of your personal information

We respect your privacy and will not sell or disclose your information unless required under the following, where we may disclose any or all of your customer information:

In the ordinary course of business, to our approved third party service providers for the express purpose of delivering products you've ordered; To protect against actual or potential fraud, unauthorized transactions, claims or other liability; To government, regulatory or law enforcement agencies to the extent permitted or required by law, or to comply with applicable legal requirements; To comply with civil, criminal or regulatory investigations, or judicial process, subpoena, summons or warrant by federal, state or local authorities..

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the website, page access times and referring website address. This information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic and trends.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have the right to request sight of, and copies of any and all information we keep, on the proviso that we are given reasonable notice of such a request in writing. If you would like to do so, please let us know in writing. Subscribers can opt out of receiving further information from us at any time by following the ‘unsubscribe’ link on our email correspondence.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

As the owner and operator of the icemulecoolers.com.au site, Hammer Lane Pty Ltd (ABN 77 160 105 046) reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. 

Contacting us

Hammer Lane Pty Ltd welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us via email at info@icemulecoolers.com.au.